• 2009 NCAA West Regionals: Ryan Grinnell from Boise State, Triple Jump Winner
  • 2012 Olympic Trials (Day 10): Shannon Rowbury (2nd) and Jenny Simpson (3rd) in the 1500 Meter
  • 2014 USATF Championships: Sam Kendricks, Winner of the Pole Vault
  • 2009 Prefontaine Classic: Unheralded Maggie Vessey Is Delighted By Surprise 800 Meter Win
  • 2009 Pac-10 Decathlon: Oregon's Ashton Eaton, Overall Winner, In the Pole Vault
  • 2009 USATF National Championships: American Record Holder Jennifer Barringer Leads Steeplechase Prelim
  • 2009 USATF National Championships: Winner Christian Cantwell In the Shot Put
  • 2012 Prefontaine Classic: Winner of the 400 Meter Sanya Richards-Ross Early in the Race
  • 2009 USATF National Championships: Corey White of USC, 7th In Javelin
  • 2010 Oregon Twilight Meet: Javelin Winner Rachel Yurkovich Follows the Flight of the Javelin
  • 2011 Prefontaine Classic: Winner and World Record Setter Moses Mosop in 30,000 Meter
  • 2011 NCAA D1 West Preliminary Round: Demetrius Pinder Takes Baton from Michael Preble of Texas A&M (1st Qualifier) in Heat 3 of 4 x 400 Meter Relay Prelim
  • 2009 USATF National Championships: Priscilla Frederick of St. John's University In the High Jump
  • 2009 Pac-10 Championships: Washington's Marie Lawrence & Zsofia Erdelyi of USC Clear the Steeplechase Water Jump
  • Oregon vs. UCLA: Anchor Runner Chad Barlow Finishes 4 x 400 Meter Win
  • 2010 NCAA Track & Field Championships: Lisa Koll of Iowa State Pulls Away in 10,000 Meter
  • 2010 Prefontaine Classic: Eliud Kipchoge of Kenya and Bekana Daba of Ethiopia in 5000 Meter
  • 2009 USATF National Championships: Prefontaine Classic Winner Funmi Jimoh, 3rd In the Long Jump
  • 2012 Olympic Trials (Day 10): Brittany Borman, Javelin Winner
  • 2011 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships: Molly Huddle, 5000 Meter Winner
  • 2011 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships: Marquise Goodwin, Long Jump Winner
  • 2009 USATF National Championships: Galen Rupp Wins His First USATF Title In the 10,000 Meter
  • 2012 Prefontaine Classic: Tirunesh Dibaba Leads the 10,000 Meter
  • 2011 NCAA D1 West Preliminary Round: Emma Coburn Clears a Hurdle in Heat 1 of the Steeplechase Prelims
  • 2009 Oregon Preview: Freshman Amber Purvis of Oregon, 400 Meter Winner
  • 2011 NCAA D1 West Preliminary Round: Steeplechase Winner Emma Coburn
  • Prefontaine Classic: 10,000m, Kenenisa Bekele Crosses Line at 26:25.97
  • 2012 Olympic Trials (Day 2): Andrea Geubelle, 4th in the Triple Jump Prelims
  • 2014 Pepsi Oregon-Arizona Dual Meet: Nick Ross, Winner of the High Jump
  • 2011 USA Outdoor Track and Field Championships: Shalane Flanagan, Winner of 10,000 Meter
  • 2013 Pepsi Team Invitational: Jordan Hasay Wins the 1500 Meter
  • 2011 Oregon Relays: Bedan Karoki on Way to 5000 Meter Win
  • 2009 Prefontaine Classic: Asbel Kiprop (Kenya) Celebrates As He Edges Haron Keitany Kenya) In Mile